The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe, Rimsky-Korsakov - Scheherazade Op. 35

The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe, Rimsky-Korsakov - Scheherazade Op. 35 download
ALbum Title:
Scheherazade Op. 35
Singer:
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Short Info:
Category: Classical
Style: Romantic
Year: 1968
Size .RAR Mp3 album:
1822 mb
Size .RAR FLAC album:
1464 mb
Formats:
APE ADX WMA MMF AA DMF DTS
Category:
Classical
Rating:
4.1

Tracklist

The Sea And Sinbad's Ship
Tale Of The Kalandar
The Young Prince And The Young Princess
Festival At Baghdad
The Sea
The Ship Goes To Pieces On A Rock Surmounted By A Bronze Worrior
Conclusion

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CFP 174 The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe, Rimsky-Korsakov* The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe, Rimsky-Korsakov* - Scheherazade Op. 35 ‎(LP, RE) Classics For Pleasure CFP 174 UK Unknown
22 16 0220 Rimsky-Korsakov*, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe Rimsky-Korsakov*, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe - Scheherazade ‎(LP, Album) Crossroads 22 16 0220 1968
5C 027-89008 Rimsky-Korsakov* By The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra And Alan Loveday Conducted By Rudolf Kempe Rimsky-Korsakov* By The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra And Alan Loveday Conducted By Rudolf Kempe - Scheherazade Op. 35 ‎(LP, Album, RE) Emi-nent 5C 027-89008 Netherlands 1977
2M 055 - 89008 Rimski-Korsakov*, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Rudolf Kempe Rimski-Korsakov*, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Rudolf Kempe - Sheherazade ‎(LP, Album, RE) Plaisir Du Classique 2M 055 - 89008 France 1979
DMS 339 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Rudolf Kempe Conducting The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Rudolf Kempe Conducting The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - A Thousand And One Nights ‎(LP) Columbia Musical Treasuries DMS 339 US Unknown
40-5672 The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe, Rimsky-Korsakov* The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe, Rimsky-Korsakov* - Scheherazade Op. 35 ‎(LP, RE) Columbia House, Columbia Musical Treasuries 40-5672 US Unknown
CFP 174 The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe, Rimsky-Korsakov* The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe, Rimsky-Korsakov* - Scheherazade Op. 35 ‎(LP, RE) Classics For Pleasure CFP 174 UK Unknown
ST 657 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Alan Loveday, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Alan Loveday, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe - Scheherazade, Op 35 ‎(LP, Album, RE) World Record Club ST 657 UK Unknown
CFP 174 Rimsky-Korsakov* - The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe Rimsky-Korsakov* - The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Kempe - Scheherazade ‎(LP, RE) Classics For Pleasure CFP 174 UK Unknown

Recommendations

Related Music Albums or Tracks: